Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Deviant KFemale/Unknown Recent Activity
Deviant for 4 Years
Needs Core Membership
Statistics 104 Deviations 916 Comments 7,235 Pageviews

Newest Deviations




*Nickname: K (most frequently used)

*Professor Layton Lover... maybe otaku
& Exclusively fond of Claire and Professor
+ also like Clark Triton, Jean Descole, Remi(Emmy) Altava, Lando Ascad and Jeremy Campbell(character from Professor Layton and the Wandering Castle, Layton Novel Series No.1)

*Comments and faves are always welcomed and deeply appreciated!! :XD:
It has been more than a year since I have uploaded my latest deviation...

There has been some critical events in my real life so that I couldn't pay my attention to this site and my dearest Layton pals :(

Thanks for so many comments & favs while I was away!

I've been to PL festival in this April, and have played Mystery room, PL6, and PL VS AA in Japanese.

And now I heard that PL6 is coming out in other languages soon... Looking forward to sharing shock and awe I felt months ago with you guys lol

  • Mood: Joy
  • Drinking: Wedding Imperial

AdCast - Ads from the Community



Add a Comment:
AngelflyXD Featured By Owner Jun 29, 2015  Student Digital Artist
happy b-day~! ^^
Kyoju-Hikari Featured By Owner Jun 30, 2013  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Happy Birthday!
zillabean Featured By Owner Jun 30, 2013  Professional Digital Artist
Happy birthdayyyyyy I miss you, I hope to hear from you again soon and I hope that life has been treating you well!
ChaotixJewels Featured By Owner Jun 30, 2013
Have a happy birthday!
Descoles-Apprentice Featured By Owner Aug 6, 2012
((omg awesome stuff!!! n is Professor Layton and the Wandering Castle like an actual novel series * o * i need to find now XDDD kinda sounds like the HowlMoving Castle series i read XDD cool ;)))
CuttieAdopts Featured By Owner Jul 13, 2012
Mandala-Jim Featured By Owner Jul 10, 2012  Professional Traditional Artist
Thank you very much for faving my work :D
yiseo Featured By Owner Jul 9, 2012
I would like to give you little Deviation with my love and thanks. [link]
Umm... I am shy but I will be glad if you take it :^D
Mutant-Cauliflower Featured By Owner Jul 2, 2012
Happy belated birthday! I hope you found a bunch of hint coins!
Gressenheller Featured By Owner Jul 3, 2012
Thanks a lot :XD: And also thanks for the watch!
Add a Comment: